KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

controlled release

French translation: à libération contrôlée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:controlled release
French translation:à libération contrôlée
Entered by: Alain R

15:57 Apr 2, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: controlled release
use the controlled release formula of melatonin for staying asleep
Martine Dougé
United States
à libération contrôlée
Explanation:
formes gastro-résistantes, formes retard, formes à libération prolongée: Ces formes sont groupées sous le terme général de médicaments à libération contrôlée
Termium
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2à libération contrôlée
GILOU
4DÉBIT CONTROLÉ
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
à libération contrôlée


Explanation:
formes gastro-résistantes, formes retard, formes à libération prolongée: Ces formes sont groupées sous le terme général de médicaments à libération contrôlée
Termium

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florence B
4 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
9 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
DÉBIT CONTROLÉ


Explanation:
Formule couramment utilisé sur les médicaments à débit (release)

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1162