KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

when it is launched again via its diskus delivery for

French translation: lorsqu'il sera re-lance/ remis sur le marche sous forme de diskus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:when it is launched again via its diskus delivery for
French translation:lorsqu'il sera re-lance/ remis sur le marche sous forme de diskus
Entered by: Pascale Dahan

16:58 May 10, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: when it is launched again via its diskus delivery for
A year after launch in April 2001 it is the number 1 selling medication for asthma in the US, overtaking Merck & Co;’s Singulair and is praised by doctors for its convienience and effectiveness. Global sales are set to increase, especially when it is launched again via its diskus delivery for Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), a breathing disorder caused b smoking, which is planned to occur in 2Q 2002.
Olivier Carpon
France
lorsqu'il sera re-lance/ remis sur le marche sous forme de diskus
Explanation:
None

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-14 20:06:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dans la BPCO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-14 20:09:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

C\'est une des traduction les moins lourdes, et plus communement utilisees.
Vous pouvez toujours dire:\' sous mode d\'administration Diskus\', mais c\'est plus lourd!
Selected response from:

Pascale Dahan
United States
Grading comment
Merci.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dès qu'il apparaîtra de nouveau sur le marché
Madeleine van Zanten
4lorsqu'il sera re-lance/ remis sur le marche sous forme de diskusPascale Dahan
4"lorsqu'il entrera de nouveau sur le marché avec le système de délivrance Diskus..."
Traduisons


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"lorsqu'il entrera de nouveau sur le marché avec le système de délivrance Diskus..."


Explanation:
Diskus TM inhaler, a new multidose powder inhaler




    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&ie=UTF8&oe=UTF8&q=diskus+...
Traduisons

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lorsqu'il sera re-lance/ remis sur le marche sous forme de diskus


Explanation:
None

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-14 20:06:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dans la BPCO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-14 20:09:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

C\'est une des traduction les moins lourdes, et plus communement utilisees.
Vous pouvez toujours dire:\' sous mode d\'administration Diskus\', mais c\'est plus lourd!

Pascale Dahan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 61
Grading comment
Merci.

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dès qu'il apparaîtra de nouveau sur le marché


Explanation:
sous forme de distribution par disque..

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 200