KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

International Credentials Services

French translation: Service international d'évaluation des diplômes


03:04 May 14, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: International Credentials Services
Vérification de diplômes
JH Trads
United States
French translation:Service international d'évaluation des diplômes
Explanation:
Visit the "Canadian Information Centre for International Credentials" bilingual website. There seems to be much information on the subject.
Selected response from:

Merline
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Service international d'évaluation des diplômes
Merline
4 +1services des diplômes internationaux
bobdelbart


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
services des diplômes internationaux


Explanation:
exemple:
Canadian Information Centre for International Credentials
(CICIC) =
Centre d'Information Canadien sur les Diplômes Internationaux

bobdelbart
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 154

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olivier dournes
1 day2 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Service international d'évaluation des diplômes


Explanation:
Visit the "Canadian Information Centre for International Credentials" bilingual website. There seems to be much information on the subject.


    Reference: http://www.cicic.ca/casinca_en.stm
Merline
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1624
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lydialakel
18 hrs