KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

reversible

French translation: embouts auriculaires mous réversibles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Soft-sealing reversible eartips
French translation:embouts auriculaires mous réversibles
Entered by: RHELLER

12:56 May 14, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: reversible
Patented XXXXXX Soft-sealing reversible eartips
Embouts auriculaires brevetés XXXXXXX Soft-sealing ????

je ne trouve 'Embout auriculaire réversible' nulle part! QQun aurait-il une référence à me proposer??
Merci Olivier
Bram Poldervaart
embouts auriculaires mous réversibles
Explanation:
Comfort
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

To provide your patients with extra comfort, each chestpiece side features a non-chill rim and diaphragm assembly. Also included are 3M Littmann Soft-Sealing Eartips which are designed to assure maximum comfort and excellent acoustic seal in the ear canal. An extra pair of small soft-sealing and firm eartips are provided to assure personal fit.
Selected response from:

RHELLER
United States
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour votre aide. Mais les sites proposés sont en anglais seulement, n'est-ce pas?
on m'a demandé de ne pas traduire soft-sealing, je ne comprends pas pourquoi. Olivier
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Embout auriculaire à composante réversible
Geneviève von Levetzow
4embouts auriculaires mous réversiblesRHELLER


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Embout auriculaire à composante réversible


Explanation:
Voir page ci-dessous


    Reference: http://muconexion.free.fr/pharmacie3mil.htm
Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 497

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
3 mins
  -> Merci Gilles... et bonjour, quelle paix règne en ce moment sur ces sites ...

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
embouts auriculaires mous réversibles


Explanation:
Comfort
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

To provide your patients with extra comfort, each chestpiece side features a non-chill rim and diaphragm assembly. Also included are 3M Littmann Soft-Sealing Eartips which are designed to assure maximum comfort and excellent acoustic seal in the ear canal. An extra pair of small soft-sealing and firm eartips are provided to assure personal fit.


    Reference: http://www.steeles.com/catalog/3mlittcardIII.html
    Reference: http://www.scrip-inc.com/catalog/99diagsteth.html
RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour votre aide. Mais les sites proposés sont en anglais seulement, n'est-ce pas?
on m'a demandé de ne pas traduire soft-sealing, je ne comprends pas pourquoi. Olivier