KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

Spatial-frequency domain filter techniques

French translation: Techniques de filtrage dans le domaine des fréquences spatiales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Spatial-frequency domain filter techniques
French translation:Techniques de filtrage dans le domaine des fréquences spatiales

20:14 May 20, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical / biometrology
English term or phrase: Spatial-frequency domain filter techniques
The use of metrology to assist in surgery
Karl B
Canada
Techniques de filtrage dans le domaine des fréquences spatiales
Explanation:
Voici ci-dessous quelques références sur le domaine des fréquences spatiales:
Selected response from:

Fabien Champême
Spain
Grading comment
merci bien!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Techniques de filtrage dans le domaine des fréquences spatiales
Fabien Champême
4domaine de fréquence / techniques de domaine de fréquence spatiale
Red Cat Studios


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
domaine de fréquence / techniques de domaine de fréquence spatiale


Explanation:
see ref below:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-20 20:57:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"techniques de FILTRAGE DANS LE domaine de fréquence spatiale\"




    Reference: http://www.ux.his.no/~thoro/abstracts/husoy93.html
Red Cat Studios
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 212

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Techniques de filtrage dans le domaine des fréquences spatiales


Explanation:
Voici ci-dessous quelques références sur le domaine des fréquences spatiales:


    Reference: http://www.iota.u-psud.fr/~webiota/histoire/fleury.html
    Reference: http://www.u-psud.fr/Orsay/Formations.nsf/Entite/DEAPhyOptPh...
Fabien Champême
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1061
Grading comment
merci bien!