KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

banff-1a subclinical acute rejection

French translation: Rejet aigu minime


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:banff-1a subclinical acute rejection
French translation:Rejet aigu minime
Entered by: Catherine GUILLIAUMET

23:46 Jun 2, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: banff-1a subclinical acute rejection
transplantation rénale
emmanuelle
France
Rejet aigu minime
Explanation:
Voir la classification de Banff adresse ci-dessous.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-03 16:52:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pour être clair, on dira rejet aigu minime, grade IA de la classification de Banff
Selected response from:

Catherine GUILLIAUMET
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Catherine !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Rejet aigu minime
Catherine GUILLIAUMET
5crise de rejet post operatoire (transplantation reinale)Remy Robine NAHUM


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
crise de rejet post operatoire (transplantation reinale)


Explanation:
banff-1a subclinical acute rejection

crise de rejet post operatoire (transplantation reinale)

Remy Robine NAHUM
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jacqueline McKay: Should it not be "crise de rejet post-opératoire (transplantation rénale"
50 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Rejet aigu minime


Explanation:
Voir la classification de Banff adresse ci-dessous.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-03 16:52:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pour être clair, on dira rejet aigu minime, grade IA de la classification de Banff


    Reference: http://www.invivo.net/f2n/pro/articles/analyseart/banff.htm
Catherine GUILLIAUMET
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2770
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Catherine !