KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

Health Care Agent

French translation: agent de santé publique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Health Care Agent
French translation:agent de santé publique
Entered by: Maricica W.

19:22 Jun 11, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Health Care Agent
Only the French term please, no explanation. Thank you.
Diana Kristo
United States
agent de santé publique
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Maricica W.
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5agent de santé publiqueMaricica W.
4professionnel de la santé
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
agent de santé publique


Explanation:
-

Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 57
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle Louis
7 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Fabien Champême
1 hr

agree  Thierry LOTTE
1 hr

agree  Valerie SALIOU
12 hrs

agree  nordine
17 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
professionnel de la santé


Explanation:
...

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1162