KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

multi-vessel disease

French translation: patient poly-arteriel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multi-vessel disease
French translation:patient poly-arteriel
Entered by: Cleopatra Carastamatis

16:25 Jul 4, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: multi-vessel disease
stents endovasculaires
Cleopatra Carastamatis
Greece
un patient poly-artériel
Explanation:
souvent appelé ainsi dans le jargon médical:

"Histoire de la maladie : Bilan d'une hypertension artérielle nécessitant une tri-thérapie, chez un patient poly-artériel."

Bonne chance,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Mille merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1un patient poly-artérielSerge L
4Maladies vasculaires
Vamoura


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
un patient poly-artériel


Explanation:
souvent appelé ainsi dans le jargon médical:

"Histoire de la maladie : Bilan d'une hypertension artérielle nécessitant une tri-thérapie, chez un patient poly-artériel."

Bonne chance,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.antihypertenseurs.com/evolution.htm
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 241
Grading comment
Mille merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
1 min
  -> Merci Miguel!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Maladies vasculaires


Explanation:
Les maladies vasculaires ou cardio-vasculaires

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-04 17:01:37 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Attieintes de plusieurs vaisseaux


    Reference: http://www.frm.org/informez/info_ressources_dossiers_article...
Vamoura
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 279