KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

purin

French translation: purine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:purin
French translation:purine
Entered by: Claudia Iglesias

01:05 Jul 5, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: purin
hyperfunction of the purin metabolism within the body.
Ya Bro
purine
Explanation:
purin purine n. f.

Déf. :
Nucléoprotéine dont le métabolisme produit l'acide urique, substance particulièrement abondante dans le sang à l'occasion de la goutte.


Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5purine
Claudia Iglesias
4purine
Vamoura


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
purine


Explanation:
babylone dico

Vamoura
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 279

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
purine


Explanation:
purin purine n. f.

Déf. :
Nucléoprotéine dont le métabolisme produit l'acide urique, substance particulièrement abondante dans le sang à l'occasion de la goutte.





    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/_fs_global_01.htm
Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320