KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

clinical design

French translation: méthodologie des études cliniques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clinical design
French translation:méthodologie des études cliniques
Entered by: sabrina07

16:27 Jul 10, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: clinical design
The clinical design will be a non-controlled open label study.
sabrina07
méthodologie des études cliniques
Explanation:
clinical design
méthodologie des études cliniques
Termium


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 17:31:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... PHARMACOCINETIQUE [30 Th.]. METHODOLOGIE DES ETUDES CLINIQUES [40 Th.].
BIOSTATISTIQUE [30 Th.]. ENREGISTREMENT DES MEDICAMENTS [20 Th.]. ...
www.ulb.ac.be/prog/3cycles/pharma/g8.html - 23k - En cache - Pages similaires
... Profil, Médecin ou scientifique de haut niveau, vous justifiez d\'une solide expérience
de la mise en place et de la méthodologie des études cliniques. ...
apiep.free.fr/job/job-2002-03-11-2.htm - 5k


Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4méthodologie des études cliniques
GILOU
4 +1Le plan de l'étude clinique sera de type non contrôlé en ouvert
Catherine GUILLIAUMET


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
méthodologie des études cliniques


Explanation:
clinical design
méthodologie des études cliniques
Termium


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 17:31:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... PHARMACOCINETIQUE [30 Th.]. METHODOLOGIE DES ETUDES CLINIQUES [40 Th.].
BIOSTATISTIQUE [30 Th.]. ENREGISTREMENT DES MEDICAMENTS [20 Th.]. ...
www.ulb.ac.be/prog/3cycles/pharma/g8.html - 23k - En cache - Pages similaires
... Profil, Médecin ou scientifique de haut niveau, vous justifiez d\'une solide expérience
de la mise en place et de la méthodologie des études cliniques. ...
apiep.free.fr/job/job-2002-03-11-2.htm - 5k




GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72079
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr

agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
1 hr

agree  Pascale Dahan
2 hrs

agree  xxxswani
18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Le plan de l'étude clinique sera de type non contrôlé en ouvert


Explanation:
La pratique :-)

Catherine GUILLIAUMET
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2770

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Ascensio
14 hrs