KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

less-invasive care for some of life's most threatening medical conditions.

French translation: une large gamme de produits et services permettant ....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:less-invasive care for some of life's most threatening medical conditions.
French translation:une large gamme de produits et services permettant ....
Entered by: Catherine GUILLIAUMET

13:49 Jul 14, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: less-invasive care for some of life's most threatening medical conditions.
Guidant manufactures and markets a broad array of products and services that enable less-invasive care for some of life's most threatening medical conditions.
Sylvie André
France
une large gamme de produits et services permettant ....
Explanation:
une prise en charge moins invasive de certaines des pathologies les plus menaçantes pour le pronostic vital

Bon courage
Selected response from:

Catherine GUILLIAUMET
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5une large gamme de produits et services permettant ....
Catherine GUILLIAUMET
5moins-envahissant pour certains états pathologiques les plus menaçants pour la vieRemy Robine NAHUM
4des soins moins envahissants pour quelques-unes des conditions médicales vitales les plus ...
LogiCaf


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
des soins moins envahissants pour quelques-unes des conditions médicales vitales les plus ...


Explanation:
menaçantes.


    French native
LogiCaf
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 23

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
une large gamme de produits et services permettant ....


Explanation:
une prise en charge moins invasive de certaines des pathologies les plus menaçantes pour le pronostic vital

Bon courage

Catherine GUILLIAUMET
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2770

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
17 mins

agree  Martine Ascensio
3 hrs

agree  Sue Crocker
9 hrs

agree  sktrans
11 hrs

agree  MikeGarcia
23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
moins-envahissant pour certains états pathologiques les plus menaçants pour la vie


Explanation:
GUIDANT produit et commercialise un large choix de produits et de services trhérapeutiques qui permettent des soins moins-envahissant pour certains états pathologiques les plus menaçants pour la vie

ce n est pqs du littéral mais c'est dans le sens du texte



Remy Robine NAHUM
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 87