KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

in/CTC define as desired

French translation: "in" = "inches" - "donner la définition voulue"


14:58 Jul 17, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: in/CTC define as desired
Domaine: médical,matériel pour annuloplastie
Contexte: en-tête de chacune des pages à traduire:
Chaqur page a l'en-tête suivant:
"XXX CONFIDENTIAL CSACCR1.FR5
3.25x7.125in/CTC
Define as desired"

Que peut vouloir signifier ce in/ctc (in pour inches???) et ce define as desired???

Mille merci d'avance

Olivier
Olivier San Léandro
French translation:"in" = "inches" - "donner la définition voulue"
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

rominessa
Belgium
Grading comment
I'm not quite sure yet but many thanks for your help!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2"in" = "inches" - "donner la définition voulue"
rominessa
4pouces /CTC selon vos besoins ou vos désirs...
Vamoura


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"in" = "inches" - "donner la définition voulue"


Explanation:
none

rominessa
Belgium
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 49
Grading comment
I'm not quite sure yet but many thanks for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
4 mins

agree  Cristina Negreiros
1 day19 hrs

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pouces /CTC selon vos besoins ou vos désirs...


Explanation:
CTC demeure la même chose

Vamoura
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 279