KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

depth helmet

French translation: casque antidépression


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:depth helmet
French translation:casque antidépression
Entered by: xxxSaschelle

16:57 Oct 15, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: depth helmet
Depending on the type of head ring, use the depth helmet for taking depth measurements.

Toujours les scanners et les IRM...
Samantha Hoffmann
casque antidépression
Explanation:
une idée
réf : http://www.clem.be/clemf/medintro.html
habillages pour appareils médicaux très spécifiques comme un casque antidépression léger ou une unité de radiologie
Selected response from:

xxxSaschelle
Grading comment
merci.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4casque antidépressionxxxSaschelle
3casque de repérage
JCEC


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
casque antidépression


Explanation:
une idée
réf : http://www.clem.be/clemf/medintro.html
habillages pour appareils médicaux très spécifiques comme un casque antidépression léger ou une unité de radiologie

xxxSaschelle
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 56
Grading comment
merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  JCEC: Le contexte n'est pas le même...
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
casque de repérage


Explanation:
http://fmf.affinitesante.com/affiche_fmc.asp?articleID=595&C...

JCEC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3409

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: depth ça ne peut pas être repérage
10 hrs