KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

Steering board tables and graphics

French translation: commission de controle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:steering board
French translation:commission de controle
Entered by: Nancy Bonnefond

12:34 Oct 24, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Steering board tables and graphics
Pharmaceutique/médical
Nancy Bonnefond
France
Note
Explanation:
"Steering board" peut vouloir dire "Comité de direction". Tout dépend du contexte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 13:11:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Exemple :

... too complex and extended for the steering board ... Clear graphs and charts show the evolution of every ... Conveniently arranged tables with symbols and colors permit ...

http://www.sas.com/news/success/flemishservice.html
Selected response from:

JCEC
Canada
Grading comment
Merci à tous!
je pense mettre "Commission de controle des tableaux et graphiques"
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Les tables et graphiques du tableau de pilotage
Florence B
3Note
JCEC


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Les tables et graphiques du tableau de pilotage


Explanation:
pouvez-vous donner un peu + de contexte ?


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 12:55:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"TABLEAU DE PILOTAGE Ce tableau permet de piloter la
production, en avançant ou reculant la date dans la colonne REPORT. \"
http://pro.wanadoo.fr/jgdo/Telechargement/PDP TM Evolution.P...

\"Un tableau de pilotage de l\'exploitation
viticole sans coût d\'acquisition et de maintenance \"
http://www.neotic.fr/agriculture/eac_interfaces.php

\"Mise en oeuvre d\'un tableau de pilotage de production
modulaire adapté aux besoins réels des petites et moyennes entreprises.\"
http://www.aramis-research.ch/d/8510.html


Florence B
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1727

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: oui je vois rien d'autre
8 mins
  -> merci Gilles - les tableaux du conseil de direction ce serait bizarre... sauf si le contexte l'autorise

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Note


Explanation:
"Steering board" peut vouloir dire "Comité de direction". Tout dépend du contexte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-24 13:11:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Exemple :

... too complex and extended for the steering board ... Clear graphs and charts show the evolution of every ... Conveniently arranged tables with symbols and colors permit ...

http://www.sas.com/news/success/flemishservice.html

JCEC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3409
Grading comment
Merci à tous!
je pense mettre "Commission de controle des tableaux et graphiques"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: ça semble être dans le graphisme ici
2 mins
  -> Je me fais l'avocat du diable. Just in case...