KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

grade

French translation: dosage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:grade
French translation:dosage
Entered by: Michel Dessaintes

10:49 Dec 30, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: grade
incidence of grade 3/4 bilirubin
Wingspan
dosage
Explanation:
incidence/impact d'un dosage au 3/4 de la birubine

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-02 12:43:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou bien : (2) incidence/impact d\'un dosage au 3/4 de birubine
ou bien : (3) incidence/impact d\'un dosage de birubine au 3/4
Selected response from:

Michel Dessaintes
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8taux, degré
Gabriel Lang
4dosage
Michel Dessaintes


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
taux, degré


Explanation:
la bilirubin se meseure en mg/L ou g/L

Gabriel Lang
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
21 mins

agree  Elisabeth Ghysels: this looks like a grading system specific for a study protocol, used not only for bilirubin, but also for other lab values: http://www.natap.org/2002/9retro/day11.htm . Greetings, Nikolaus
47 mins

agree  bwana Jojo
1 hr

agree  Bechir Saadaoui
1 hr

agree  Angelo Abruzzese: see http://www.rochediagnostics.fr/pdf/menus/integra400/bild10f....
1 day3 hrs

agree  Louise Dupont
1 day5 hrs

agree  cjohnstone: taux mais aussi niveau de
3 days3 hrs

agree  Simon Charass: taux
14 days

3 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dosage


Explanation:
incidence/impact d'un dosage au 3/4 de la birubine

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-02 12:43:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou bien : (2) incidence/impact d\'un dosage au 3/4 de birubine
ou bien : (3) incidence/impact d\'un dosage de birubine au 3/4

Michel Dessaintes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 107