KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

radiology

French translation: radiologie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:radiology
French translation:radiologie
Entered by: Michel Dessaintes

22:06 Jan 13, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: radiology
radiology
radiologie
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Michel Dessaintes
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8radiologie
Michel Dessaintes
4 +2radiologie / imagerie médicaleSerge L


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
radiologie


Explanation:
-

Michel Dessaintes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 107
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annie Tétrault
15 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
18 mins

agree  sktrans
3 hrs

agree  GILOU
7 hrs

agree  RHELLER
7 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
9 hrs

agree  Pascale Dahan
18 hrs

agree  bwana Jojo
1 day10 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
radiologie / imagerie médicale


Explanation:
-
Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 241

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NancyLynn
14 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Louise Dupont
2 hrs
  -> Merci Louise!