KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

clinical management

French translation: administration clinique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clinical management
French translation:administration clinique
Entered by: xxxrtrottier

01:10 Mar 23, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: clinical management
The leader in hosting career events for biotechnology pharmaceutical and
health care employers in North America. Our career events attract the best and
the brightest talent from these respective industries including: Research and Development, Sales and Marketing , Biology, Bio-informatics, Clinical Management, Regulatory Affairs, Manufacturing, Engineering, Nursing, Allied Health-Care professionals, and more.
xxxrtrottier
administration clinique
Explanation:
Il y en a plusieurs réf. dans Google

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-23 03:41:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aventis Pasteur > Glossaire
administration clinique, clinical administration www.aventispasteur.com/french/function/a.html

www.medisolutions.com/fr
Selected response from:

marinagil
Brazil
Grading comment
Je vous remercie.

R. Trottier
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5gestion clinique
Madeleine Pérusse
3 +1administration clinique
marinagil


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gestion clinique


Explanation:
Simplement...
Some quotes
Prevalence of factor V Leiden in a Canadian blood donor ... - [ Traduire cette page ]
... These data are relevant in the clinical management of patients at risk for venous ... Ces
données sont pertinentes à la gestion clinique de patients à risque de ...
collection.nlc-bnc.ca/100/201/300/cdn_medical_association/ cmaj/vol-155/issue-3/0285.htm

Pathogénèse, Epidémiologie et gestion clinique du paludisme MIM: Core Activités:
Pathogenesis, Epidemiology and Clinical Management of Malaria nouveau ...
www.woyaaonline.com/linksfr/SANTE/ MALADIES/PALUDISME/more31.html

SOP - ROS Bibliographie 1996 - 2001
... 1999, 28, 3, 193-203, Anesthesie, Contribution à la gestion clinique d'une ... Chirurgie
buccale ; Mandibule, A contribution to the clinical management of anaesthetic ...
www.sop.asso.fr/PagesForm/ROS/ Biblio_ROS/Biblio_ROS.html -

Madeleine Pérusse
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 155

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
administration clinique


Explanation:
Il y en a plusieurs réf. dans Google

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-23 03:41:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aventis Pasteur > Glossaire
administration clinique, clinical administration www.aventispasteur.com/french/function/a.html

www.medisolutions.com/fr

marinagil
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
Je vous remercie.

R. Trottier

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bwana Jojo
1 day18 hrs