KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

at the specificity-enhancing 6th position

French translation: .. en position 6 améliorant la sélectivité


17:32 Mar 28, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: at the specificity-enhancing 6th position
coupling of the estradiol immunogen at the specificity-enhancing 6th position

context: immunoassay systems - (immunodosage)
Jean-Luc Dumont
France
French translation:.. en position 6 améliorant la sélectivité
Explanation:
my best guessing for that very specific field

Dérivés du 17 -oestradiol portant en position 11 un groupe cyclopentadiényltricarbonylmétal
(Re et Mn) Siden Top, Pierre Morel, Valentina Narducci, Anne ...
web.ccr.jussieu.fr/concoord-gecom/comm-orale/Top.pdf

... Les nombreuses études concernant l'influence de la position de couplage ... de la spécificité
analytique La spécificité analytique d'un immunodosage d'hormone ...
perso.wanadoo.fr/bioforma/cahiers/Cahier%2005.pdf

... La sélectivité COX-1/COX-2 est de 0,11 pour le célécoxib, 0,09 ... Une amélioration significative apparaît après 4 semaines de traitement, soit plus tôt qu ...
www.sciences.fundp.ac.be/pharmacie/ PDF/JPharmBelg2001.pdf
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3au 6ème rang de détection de la spécificité
cjohnstone
2 +1.. en position 6 améliorant la sélectivité
Francis MARC


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
.. en position 6 améliorant la sélectivité


Explanation:
my best guessing for that very specific field

Dérivés du 17 -oestradiol portant en position 11 un groupe cyclopentadiényltricarbonylmétal
(Re et Mn) Siden Top, Pierre Morel, Valentina Narducci, Anne ...
web.ccr.jussieu.fr/concoord-gecom/comm-orale/Top.pdf

... Les nombreuses études concernant l'influence de la position de couplage ... de la spécificité
analytique La spécificité analytique d'un immunodosage d'hormone ...
perso.wanadoo.fr/bioforma/cahiers/Cahier%2005.pdf

... La sélectivité COX-1/COX-2 est de 0,11 pour le célécoxib, 0,09 ... Une amélioration significative apparaît après 4 semaines de traitement, soit plus tôt qu ...
www.sciences.fundp.ac.be/pharmacie/ PDF/JPharmBelg2001.pdf

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alain Dubayle
2 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
au 6ème rang de détection de la spécificité


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457