KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

Please refer to Section 13 of this manual.

French translation: veuillez consulter le paragraphe (la section [x]) de ce manuel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Please refer to Section [x] of this manual.
French translation:veuillez consulter le paragraphe (la section [x]) de ce manuel
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

20:48 Mar 28, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Please refer to Section 13 of this manual.
manual
Daniel Lubben
veuillez consulter le paragraphe (la section 13) de ce manuel
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thank you!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2veuillez consulter le paragraphe (la section 13) de ce manuel
GILOU
5Veuillez vous reporter/Reportez-vous à la Section 13 du présent manuel.
Annie Tétrault
4 +1Voir (se reporter à) la section (le paragraphe, la partie) 13 du manuel
cjohnstone


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Voir (se reporter à) la section (le paragraphe, la partie) 13 du manuel


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Merline: à la section
0 min

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Veuillez vous reporter/Reportez-vous à la Section 13 du présent manuel.


Explanation:
Suggestion

Annie Tétrault
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 82

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
veuillez consulter le paragraphe (la section 13) de ce manuel


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd: ou tout simplement "consulter le paragraphe/le chapitre 13 de ce manuel
4 mins

agree  Karine VERDIER
2 days17 mins