KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

HAART

French translation: thérapie antirétrovirale à haute efficacité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:HAART (Highly Effective Antiretroviral Therapy)
French translation:thérapie antirétrovirale à haute efficacité
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

09:57 Apr 1, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical / HIV/AIDS
English term or phrase: HAART
Highly Effective Antiretroviral Therapy (HIV/AIDS-related)
Feltracco
Germany
thérapie antirétrovirale à haute efficacité
Explanation:
source : glossaire médico-pharmaceutique ang> Fran de l'académie nationale de pharmacieed. Pharmathèmes
Selected response from:

Marie-Pierre GERARD
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Traitement antirétroviral très actifMartine Ascensio
5thérapie antirétrovirale à haute efficacité
Marie-Pierre GERARD
4thérapie antirétrovirale fortement active (HAART).
Fanta
4la thérapie HAARThirselina


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la thérapie HAART


Explanation:
http://www.aciis.org/francais/v5n3/f53p4.htm#cardiaques

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 868

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
thérapie antirétrovirale fortement active (HAART).


Explanation:
.


    www.aidslaw.ca/francais/Contenu/themes/loisdrogues/ provisiondeservices/recommandations.htm
Fanta
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 23

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Traitement antirétroviral très actif


Explanation:
voir site de l'OMS


    www.who.int/health_topics/antiretroviral_therapy_highly_active/ fr/
Martine Ascensio
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 183

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karine VERDIER
2 mins

agree  GILOU
24 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
thérapie antirétrovirale à haute efficacité


Explanation:
source : glossaire médico-pharmaceutique ang> Fran de l'académie nationale de pharmacieed. Pharmathèmes

Marie-Pierre GERARD
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 105
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Catherine GUILLIAUMET: Toutes les traductions proposées sont valables, mais on garde l'abréviation HAART
26 mins
  -> OK merci de la précision