KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

CD4 cells

French translation: cellules T auxiliaires


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CD4 cells / T-helper cells
French translation:cellules T auxiliaires
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

09:59 Apr 1, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical / HIV/AIDS
English term or phrase: CD4 cells
also known as T-helper cells (HIV/AIDS-related)
Feltracco
Germany
cellules T auxiliaires
Explanation:
ou cellules T4 ou cellules CD4
Selected response from:

Martine Ascensio
France
Grading comment
merci!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cellules T auxiliairesMartine Ascensio
5Cellules CD4Karine VERDIER


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cellules CD4


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.catie.ca/852563aa0067c84e/873fedfbd15fd595852563c...
Karine VERDIER
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 29

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cellules T auxiliaires


Explanation:
ou cellules T4 ou cellules CD4

Martine Ascensio
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 183
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
22 mins

agree  Marie-Pierre GERARD
1 hr

agree  Yaotl Altan
2039 days