KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

nerivapine

French translation: névirapine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nerivapine
French translation:névirapine
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

09:59 Apr 1, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical / HIV/AIDS
English term or phrase: nerivapine
Nom d'un médicament servant à lutter contre le VIH.
Feltracco
Germany
névirapine/viramune
Explanation:
http://medicaments.aides.org/ther/viramune.html

http://www.aegis.com/pubs/rita/1999/RI990109.html
Selected response from:

Irene S.
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3névirapine/viramune
Irene S.
5 -1NévirapineKarine VERDIER


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Névirapine


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.catie.ca/feuillets.nsf/b95224062c09b7798525686400...
Karine VERDIER
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Catherine GUILLIAUMET: Pas de majuscule en français pour une DCI (nom de la substance)
1 hr
  -> oh pardon !!!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
névirapine/viramune


Explanation:
http://medicaments.aides.org/ther/viramune.html

http://www.aegis.com/pubs/rita/1999/RI990109.html

Irene S.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Ascensio: Viramune est un nom de marque
11 mins
  -> oui

agree  Marie-Pierre GERARD
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  GILOU
9 hrs
  -> merci, Gilles