KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

pharmaccines

French translation: vaccins thérapeutiques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pharmaccines (therapeutic vaccines)
French translation:vaccins thérapeutiques
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

13:31 Apr 1, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: pharmaccines
Pharmaccines to treat or cure chronic disease, infectious disease or allergy
Florence LOUIS
France
vaccins thérapeutiques
Explanation:
pharmaccines = therapeutic vaccines

(par opposition aux vaccins traditionnels utilisés en prévention)
Selected response from:

Martine Ascensio
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vaccins thérapeutiquesMartine Ascensio
4 +2seems it is a trademark (TM)
Francis MARC


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
seems it is a trademark (TM)


Explanation:
do not translate !

Oxxon Pharmaccines: novel therapeutic vaccines for the treatment ... - [ Traduire cette page ]
Oxxon Pharmaccines is a biotechnology company developing novel pharmaccines (therapeutic
vaccines) based on its unique PrimeBoost technologies for the ...
www.oxxonpharmaccines.com/ - 17k - En cache - Pages similaires

Oxxon Pharmaccines: novel therapeutic vaccines for the treatment ... - [ Traduire cette page ]
www.oxxonpharmaccines.com/generate_page.htm?2 - 4k - En cache - Pages similaires
[ Autres résultats, domaine www.oxxonpharmaccines.com ]

Oxxon Pharmaccines Ltd - Isis Innovation Ltd - [ Traduire cette page ]
... All. 2002. 2001. 2000. 1999. 1998. pre-1998. Oxxon Pharmaccines Ltd.
www.oxxonpharmaccines.com. Oxxon Pharmaccines is an Oxford based company ...
www.isis-innovation.com/spinout/ oxxon-pharmaccines.html - 13k


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie-Pierre GERARD: oui existe en tant que tel dans les pages francophones
5 mins

agree  xxxebarak: sure
15 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vaccins thérapeutiques


Explanation:
pharmaccines = therapeutic vaccines

(par opposition aux vaccins traditionnels utilisés en prévention)


    Reference: http://www.nature.com/naturejobs/spotlight/mediconvalley/pdf...
Martine Ascensio
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 183

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: c'est votre domaine)
5 mins

agree  Karine VERDIER
1 hr