KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

Medical records department

French translation: Service des archives médicales


13:12 Apr 4, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Medical records department
The department of a hospital where the patient clinical records are held
Anne-Louise Ferguson
French translation:Service des archives médicales
Explanation:
Service des Archives médicales. Heures d ... priorisée. La réponse sera
donc très rapide. L'équipe du Service des Archives médicales. Le ...
www.chlegardeur.qc.ca/chlg/services/archives.html - 5k - En cache - Pages similaires

Archives médicales
... Compte tenu des questions posées le plus souvent, voici ce que le
Service des archives médicales peut et ne peut pas faire. Le ...
www.ottawahospital.on.ca/your-visit/patient-family/ health-records-f.shtml - 17k - 3 avr 2003 - En cache - Pages similaires



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-04 13:17:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bject Field(s)
  – Medical and Hospital Organization
Subject Field(s)
  – Organisation médico-hospitalière
 
medical records Source
CORRECT

archives médicales
Source CORRECT, FEM, PLUR
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +17Service des archives médicales
GILOU
5Département des archives médicalesE. Chiarelli


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +17
Service des archives médicales


Explanation:
Service des Archives médicales. Heures d ... priorisée. La réponse sera
donc très rapide. L'équipe du Service des Archives médicales. Le ...
www.chlegardeur.qc.ca/chlg/services/archives.html - 5k - En cache - Pages similaires

Archives médicales
... Compte tenu des questions posées le plus souvent, voici ce que le
Service des archives médicales peut et ne peut pas faire. Le ...
www.ottawahospital.on.ca/your-visit/patient-family/ health-records-f.shtml - 17k - 3 avr 2003 - En cache - Pages similaires



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-04 13:17:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bject Field(s)
  – Medical and Hospital Organization
Subject Field(s)
  – Organisation médico-hospitalière
 
medical records Source
CORRECT

archives médicales
Source CORRECT, FEM, PLUR


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Ascensio
2 mins

agree  RHELLER
6 mins

agree  Merline
9 mins

agree  Karima Afchar
10 mins

agree  niort57
13 mins

agree  Alain Dubayle
29 mins

agree  Marie-Pierre GERARD
51 mins

agree  cjohnstone
52 mins

agree  Benoit HUPIN
53 mins

agree  xxxCatherine T.
2 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 hrs

agree  sktrans
3 hrs

agree  chaplin
8 hrs

agree  Kvasir
1 day9 hrs

agree  Anne Pietrasik
2 days8 hrs

agree  carolechoquette
2 days9 hrs

agree  Florence LOUIS
2 days19 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Département des archives médicales


Explanation:
A medical records administrator is, according to the "Office de la Langue Française", un archiviste médical.

E. Chiarelli
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench