KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

profy angle

French translation: angle de prophylaxie (dentisterie)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Profy angle
French translation:angle de prophylaxie (dentisterie)
Entered by: Christian Fournier

17:43 May 16, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: profy angle
dans une liste d'instruments de dentisterie pouvant être fabriqués en plastique:
single use profy angles, dental scalers and dental applicators.
Christian Fournier
France
contre-angle de (à) prophylaxie
Explanation:
ça me semble être une direction plus fiable



À l'aide d'un contre-angle jetable de prophylaxie tel que le modèle Butler ou d'un
autre modèle conventionnel (en métal) stérilisé, remplir la cupule de ...
www.jbutler.com/PDF_files/MSDS/MSDSPROPHYPASTE.PDF -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-16 18:52:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Disposable Prophy Angles - [ Traduire cette page ]
Disposable Prophy Angles. This item is also located in Accessories under Chairside
Accessories. ... Disposable Prophy Angles, Click Here, ShopFactory (TM).
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci Gilles, je pense que tu as mis le doigt dessus. j'étais vraiment planté sur celle-là.
Christian
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Professional angles---angles professionnels
Shog Imas
3 +1contre-angle de (à) prophylaxie
GILOU
3 +1meuleuse d'angle Profy à usage unique
chaplin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
meuleuse d'angle Profy à usage unique


Explanation:
Après quelques recherches sur l'internet voici le résultat
Bonne chance!
Ségolène

chaplin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1373

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sanaa Omrany
23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contre-angle de (à) prophylaxie


Explanation:
ça me semble être une direction plus fiable



À l'aide d'un contre-angle jetable de prophylaxie tel que le modèle Butler ou d'un
autre modèle conventionnel (en métal) stérilisé, remplir la cupule de ...
www.jbutler.com/PDF_files/MSDS/MSDSPROPHYPASTE.PDF -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-16 18:52:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Disposable Prophy Angles - [ Traduire cette page ]
Disposable Prophy Angles. This item is also located in Accessories under Chairside
Accessories. ... Disposable Prophy Angles, Click Here, ShopFactory (TM).


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72095
Grading comment
merci Gilles, je pense que tu as mis le doigt dessus. j'étais vraiment planté sur celle-là.
Christian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lizlilit
6 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Professional angles---angles professionnels


Explanation:
angles professionnels ?
Angles moulus professionnellement.

Shog Imas
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 295

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lizlilit: Bonne idee. Possible.
3 hrs