KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

beam overlay

French translation: superposition de faisceaux


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:beam overlay
French translation:superposition de faisceaux
Entered by: GILOU

14:42 May 27, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical / Imaging-MRI
English term or phrase: beam overlay
Interactive axial, sagital, coronal and isocenter image planes with beam overlays are displayed with the DRIs for maximum interaction and definition of beam ports.
Natacha Hogommat
France
superposition de faisc eaux
Explanation:
MODELISATION DE LA DISTRIBUTION DE DOSE EN PROTONTHERAPIE PAR SUPERPOSITION
DE FAISCEAUX ELEMENTAIRES. Mots clés : Radiothérapie ...
www.sfpm.asso.fr/theses.htm - 76k - En cache - Pages similaires

... DOSIMÉTRIE PAR IMAGERIE DE RÉSONANCE MAGNÉTIQUE : APPLICATION AUX GELS ... DISTRIBUTION
DE DOSE EN PROTONTHERAPIE PAR SUPERPOSITION DE FAISCEAUX ELEMENTAIRES ...
www.sfpm.asso.fr/theses.htm - 7
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1superposition de faisc eaux
GILOU
4cache
Drmanu49


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cache


Explanation:
de faisceau ou cadre

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 14:50:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Peut aussi être la couverture du faisceau (surface balayée) ou le balayage.


    Harraps
Drmanu49
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12391

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
superposition de faisc eaux


Explanation:
MODELISATION DE LA DISTRIBUTION DE DOSE EN PROTONTHERAPIE PAR SUPERPOSITION
DE FAISCEAUX ELEMENTAIRES. Mots clés : Radiothérapie ...
www.sfpm.asso.fr/theses.htm - 76k - En cache - Pages similaires

... DOSIMÉTRIE PAR IMAGERIE DE RÉSONANCE MAGNÉTIQUE : APPLICATION AUX GELS ... DISTRIBUTION
DE DOSE EN PROTONTHERAPIE PAR SUPERPOSITION DE FAISCEAUX ELEMENTAIRES ...
www.sfpm.asso.fr/theses.htm - 7

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72075

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: je pense de même
2 hrs
  -> merci Jean Luc