KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

digitally composited radiographs (or images)

French translation: radiographies (images) à composition numérique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:digitally composited radiographs (or images)
French translation:radiographies (images) à composition numérique
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

20:02 May 27, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical / imaging-irm
English term or phrase: digitally composited radiographs (or images)
High performance digitally composited radiographs
Natacha Hogommat
France
radiographies (images) à composition numérique
Explanation:
La composition numérique. Très tôt, l'ordinateur a su apporter son
aide à l'imprimerie. Il a offert son concours dans la manipulation ...
www.malexism.com/medias/componum1.html - 4k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thank you for your useful help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5radiographies réalisées par moyens numériques à hautes performancesProelec
5radiographies réalisées par moyens numériques à hautes performancesProelec
3 +1radiographies (images) à composition numérique
GILOU


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
radiographies réalisées par moyens numériques à hautes performances


Explanation:
ou " à performances élevées" selon contexte.

Proelec
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4570

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
radiographies réalisées par moyens numériques à hautes performances


Explanation:
ou " à performances élevées" selon contexte.

Proelec
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4570

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
radiographies (images) à composition numérique


Explanation:
La composition numérique. Très tôt, l'ordinateur a su apporter son
aide à l'imprimerie. Il a offert son concours dans la manipulation ...
www.malexism.com/medias/componum1.html - 4k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72067
Grading comment
Thank you for your useful help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone: à reconsitution numérique ou recomposition if i may Gilles, that's what an old customer in the sector says ?
43 mins