KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

subcontactor

French translation: sous-traitant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:subcontractor
French translation:sous-traitant
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

09:33 Jun 30, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: subcontactor
a subcontractor producing a certain chemical for another company
Gamze Ozfirat
sous-traitant
Explanation:
appellation habituelle

France
... 0931 / 51 20 12 Fax 0931 / 51 25 33 Sous-traitant pour la production de ... 91 Fax 02
/ 66 98 76 30 Colorants, peintures, vernis et pigment, produits chimiques. ...
www.italtrade.com/countries/europe/ francia/secteurs-chimie.htm - 15k
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Thanks again!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7un sous-traitantSerge L
4sous-traitant
Francis MARC


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
un sous-traitant


Explanation:
aussi dans le domaine pharmaceutique...

HTH,

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 241

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTransflux
8 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Сергей Лузан: 30. Dictionnaire commercial et financier (French-Eng-Ru)ISBN 5-900455-55-6
23 mins

agree  Mirka Machackova: it's exact but are you sure about the spelling of subcontactor-subcontractor???
36 mins

agree  Nerzh
43 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
51 mins

agree  Karl Supierz
1 hr
  -> Merci à toutes et à tous!

agree  Nina Khmielnitzky
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sous-traitant


Explanation:
appellation habituelle

France
... 0931 / 51 20 12 Fax 0931 / 51 25 33 Sous-traitant pour la production de ... 91 Fax 02
/ 66 98 76 30 Colorants, peintures, vernis et pigment, produits chimiques. ...
www.italtrade.com/countries/europe/ francia/secteurs-chimie.htm - 15k

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
Thanks again!