KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

designee

French translation: représentant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:designee
French translation:représentant
Entered by: Stephanie Huss

08:22 Nov 2, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: designee
The signed consent form will be retained with the study centre's records and should be made available upon request of the sponsor or designee.

Il s'agit d'un protocole d'une étude clinique. Ici, plus précisément, du consentenemt éclairé que doit remplir et signer chaque patient participant à l'étude.

merci
Stephanie Huss
France
représentant du sponsor
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

xxxsarahl
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4représentant du sponsorxxxsarahl
3du commanditaire ou d'un responsable
Robintech


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
représentant du sponsor


Explanation:
...

xxxsarahl
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1561
Grading comment
merci

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
du commanditaire ou d'un responsable


Explanation:
-

Robintech
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 544