KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

drooling

French translation: bavements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drooling
French translation:bavements
Entered by: ITtranslations

22:11 Nov 5, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: drooling
After ingestion persistent vomiting, diarrhea, drooling and pain may be noted.
ITtranslations
Seychelles
bavements
Explanation:
production de bave
Selected response from:

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bavements
Jean-Luc Dumont
3baveWWright454


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bavements


Explanation:
production de bave

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2872

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jemo
2 mins

agree  sktrans
2 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bave


Explanation:
http://perso.wanadoo.fr/astroserge/plonger/accident.htm#surp...

Les symptômes varient selon la gravité de l'accident :

- douleur thoracique, vomissement, cou proéminent, gonflé, air insufflé sous la peau

- difficulté à respirer, sensation de suffoquer, toux, bave ou crachats sanglants



WWright454
United States
PRO pts in pair: 6