KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

depression of circulation

French translation: défaillance circulatoire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:depression of circulation
French translation:défaillance circulatoire
Entered by: ITtranslations

09:15 Nov 6, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: depression of circulation
Exposure may result in a rash covering the body, fever, chills, shock, coma and depression of circulation.
ITtranslations
Seychelles
défaillance circulatoire
Explanation:
http://www.uvp5.univ-paris5.fr/CAMPUS-REAMEDICALE/cycle2/pol...

Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2dépression circulatoire
Catherine GUILLIAUMET
3 +3ralentissement de la circulation sanguine
Emérentienne
4un abaissement/une réduction de la circulation (sanguine)
Francis MARC
4 -1défaillance circulatoirehirselina


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un abaissement/une réduction de la circulation (sanguine)


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ralentissement de la circulation sanguine


Explanation:
pas un abaissement ou une réduction car la quantité de sang reste la meme

Emérentienne
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: tout à fait
0 min

agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
4 hrs

agree  Julie Martineau
17 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dépression circulatoire


Explanation:
tout simplement
Dans la 2e réf, vous trouverez la réponse à votre autre question "dépression myocardique" :-)


    Reference: http://www2.ujf-grenoble.fr/aipg/qcm28_2.html
    Reference: http://trouveur.chu-rouen.fr/samu/Htm/pharmacologie/nesdonal...
Catherine GUILLIAUMET
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2770

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: pourquoi chercher compliqué...))
3 mins

agree  sktrans
5 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
défaillance circulatoire


Explanation:
http://www.uvp5.univ-paris5.fr/CAMPUS-REAMEDICALE/cycle2/pol...



hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 868

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Catherine GUILLIAUMET: c'est pas du tout la même chose, la vraie traduction serait d'ailleurs "insffisance circulatoire"
11 hrs