KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

case/issue

French translation: cas/problème


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:case/issue
French translation:cas/problème
Entered by: Natacha DUPORT

08:33 Nov 8, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: case/issue
An issue for this case was generated in Issue Tracking. Issue No.:

Case = Incident
Issue = Compliance related
Natacha DUPORT
France
Problème/question et résultat/solution/dénouement
Explanation:
Une solution à ce problème
Le dénouement pour cet incident
Selected response from:

sktrans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cas / dépenseGeorgeH
4Problème/question et résultat/solution/dénouementsktrans
4numero/case
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
3cas / normeRHELLER


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cas / dépense


Explanation:
For sure

GeorgeH
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  RHELLER: not for dépense
6 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
numero/case


Explanation:
case-case,(affaire);cas

Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 95

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Problème/question et résultat/solution/dénouement


Explanation:
Une solution à ce problème
Le dénouement pour cet incident



    -
sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 693

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cas / norme


Explanation:
... mondiale de l’évaluation de la conformité). ... washing materials (La révision des normes sur l ... and competence requirments for medical laboratories (Spécifier ...
www.iso.ch/iso/fr/commcentre/isobulletin/ articles/2002/Articlesindex.html


compliance-related
means that this institution is required to comply with certain legislation or international standards (normes)

they are probably assigning two different codes here for future classification purposes

issue tracking = reperage ou suivi de mesure /pour norme 000789342(just making that up) more context is needed for exact term

Type : Article. Libellé, "Conformité aux normes internationales : comparaison franco-allemande", avec Peter Walton, Revue Française de Comptabilité, 2001. . ...
www.essec.fr/domsite/cv.nsf/0/ 12F05C4E7BB012BFC1256BF8003B323E?OpenDocument

Normes du travail et conformité. Ce programme ... fédérale. Mesures prévues en cas de non-conformité aux normes du travail. Promesse ...
info.load-otea.hrdc-drhc.gc.ca/politique_conformite/ normes.shtml

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598