KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

an abnormal protein product of an immunologic disturbance

French translation: produit protéinique anormal d'un trouble immunologique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:abnormal protein product of an immunologic disturbance
French translation: produit protéinique anormal d'un trouble immunologique
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

12:34 Nov 10, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: an abnormal protein product of an immunologic disturbance
Amyloid, an abnormal protein product of an immunologic disturbance, accumulates between parenchymatous cells of connective tissue resulting in amyloidosis.
Florence LOUIS
France
L'amyloïde/la substance amyloïde, produit protéinique anormal d'un trouble immunologique, s'accumule
Explanation:
OU L'amyloïde/La substance amyloïde, protéine anormalement produite en cas de trouble immunologique, s'accumule...
Selected response from:

Robintech
France
Grading comment
Merci, j'aime beaucoup la 2e solution.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1L'amyloïde/la substance amyloïde, produit protéinique anormal d'un trouble immunologique, s'accumule
Robintech
3un dérivé protéiné anormal causé par un dérangement du système immunologique
Emérentienne


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
L'amyloïde/la substance amyloïde, produit protéinique anormal d'un trouble immunologique, s'accumule


Explanation:
OU L'amyloïde/La substance amyloïde, protéine anormalement produite en cas de trouble immunologique, s'accumule...

Robintech
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 544
Grading comment
Merci, j'aime beaucoup la 2e solution.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
9 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
un dérivé protéiné anormal causé par un dérangement du système immunologique


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2003-11-10 12:39:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perturbation plutot que dérangement

Emérentienne
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2122