KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

alcohol preps

French translation: lingettes à l'alcool


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:alcohol preps
French translation:lingettes à l'alcool
Entered by: Gayle Wallimann

22:44 Nov 10, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: alcohol preps
another one of the items listed on a shipping label on a box of medical equipment.
Mimi7
lingettes à l'alcool
Explanation:
voir photo
Selected response from:

Gayle Wallimann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2lingettes à l'alcool
Gayle Wallimann
4préparations alcooliséesxxxsarahl
4préparations alcooliquesPaul Rispin
4préparations alcooliques
CristinaPereira


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
préparations alcooliques


Explanation:
préparations alcooliques


    Reference: http://www.google.pt/search?hl=pt-PT&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=%22...
CristinaPereira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
préparations alcooliques


Explanation:
n'est-ce pas?

Paul Rispin
PRO pts in pair: 159

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lingettes à l'alcool


Explanation:
voir photo


    www.distrimed.com/acatalog/ La_Boutique_DESINFECTION_56.html - 27k
Gayle Wallimann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1385

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zaphod
1 hr

agree  annerp
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
préparations alcoolisées


Explanation:
alcoolique = pochtron !!!

xxxsarahl
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1561