KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

trabecular number

French translation: volume trabéculaire osseux


13:44 Jan 21, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: trabecular number
trabecular bone architecture parameter
anne breteau
French translation:volume trabéculaire osseux
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Merline
Grading comment
Thank you for your answers, but the term I was asking for was even more specific, and it didn 't seem to have a French equivalent.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3volume trabéculaire osseux
Merline
4paramètres d'architecture de l'os trabéculaireAnnabelle Pepin
4un paramètre trabéculaireMichael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un paramètre trabéculaire


Explanation:
GDT


    Reference: http://granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index800_1.a...
Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 475
Grading comment
not enough specific

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: j'ai pas trouvé sur le GDT
5 mins
  -> je viens de vérifier encore, Gilles, une fois le mot entré le GDT te propose une solution en médecine, évidemment il faut cliquer dessus pour avoir le résultat! (:=))
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: not enough specific

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
volume trabéculaire osseux


Explanation:
--


    Reference: http://www.grio.org/journee/2001/chappard.htm
Merline
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1624
Grading comment
Thank you for your answers, but the term I was asking for was even more specific, and it didn 't seem to have a French equivalent.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicolas Bonsignore
2 mins

agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE
6 hrs

agree  xxxAmandine
7 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paramètres d'architecture de l'os trabéculaire


Explanation:
On parle d'os trabéculaire et non pas de paramètre trabéculaire


    Reference: http://www.utc.fr/esb/events/pdf/jenson.pdf
Annabelle Pepin
Native speaker of: French
Grading comment
Il s'agit d'un paramètre spécifique
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Il s'agit d'un paramètre spécifique