KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

air passages

French translation: voies respiratoires


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:air passages
French translation:voies respiratoires
Entered by: Malika Black

11:02 Jan 22, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: air passages
This expectorant and antiseptic product prevents infections in the air passages
Malika Black
United States
voies respiratoires
Explanation:
dans ce contexte
Selected response from:

yvette1
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8voies respiratoiresyvette1
3 +4voies aériennesAgnesf


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
voies aériennes


Explanation:
*

Agnesf
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 475

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karine Piera
4 mins

agree  Sophie Theophile
4 mins

agree  IsaPro
6 mins

agree  Pascale Dahan
22 mins

disagree  Ghislaine Delorme: un petit avion qui chatouille les bronches, avec ça?
10 hrs

agree  xxxSuzytrans: Plein de voies aériennes sur Google
2 days8 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
voies respiratoires


Explanation:
dans ce contexte

yvette1
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
1 min

agree  Catherine GUILLIAUMET
13 mins

agree  Nicolas Bonsignore
19 mins

agree  Nerzh
2 hrs

agree  Bruce Capelle
2 hrs

agree  Ghislaine Delorme
10 hrs

agree  mdcdc
13 hrs

agree  Bernadette Delahaye
4 days