KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

nef reading frame

French translation: cadre de lecture complet de la protéine nef


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nef reading frame
French translation:cadre de lecture complet de la protéine nef
Entered by: Catherine GUILLIAUMET

12:17 Jan 22, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: nef reading frame
pR8 was made by replacing a BamHI-BssHII fragment in the plasmid pR7 with a full-length nef reading frame, by the homologous fragment from the NL4.3 HIV proviral DNA.

pffffffffffffffffffffff.... là je sèche complètement!!!!
ADSTRAD
cadre de lecture complet de la protéine nef
Explanation:
(protéine normalement présente dans le VIH, le SIV/VIS).
Sur Goggl, saisir simplement en pages francophones : cadre lecture protéine nef. Tout plein de réponses.
Bon weekend.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-24 18:40:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

complet traduit \"full-length\", of course.
Selected response from:

Catherine GUILLIAUMET
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cadre de lecture complet de la protéine nef
Catherine GUILLIAUMET
4cadre (phase) de lecture nef
GILOU
3ADN transporteur /messager
Y-Fi
3phase de lecture du gene nef
Nicolas Bonsignore


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cadre (phase) de lecture nef


Explanation:
Domaine(s)
  – Genetics
Domaine(s)
  – Génétique
 
reading frame Source
CORRECT

phase de lecture Source
CORRECT, FÉM

cadre de lecture Source
CORRECT, MASC


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-22 12:20:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Domaine(s)
  – Genetics
  – Biochemistry
  – Microbiology, Bacteriology and
Parasitology
Domaine(s)
  – Génétique
  – Biochimie
  – Microbiologie, bactériologie et
parasitologie
 
nef gene Source CORRECT

nef Source CORRECT

gène nef Source CORRECT,
MASC

nef Source CORRECT, MASC
Termium

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ADN transporteur /messager


Explanation:
the first one translates the DNA and the second one get the amino acids.

Y-Fi
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 19

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
phase de lecture du gene nef


Explanation:
.

Nicolas Bonsignore
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 74

2 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cadre de lecture complet de la protéine nef


Explanation:
(protéine normalement présente dans le VIH, le SIV/VIS).
Sur Goggl, saisir simplement en pages francophones : cadre lecture protéine nef. Tout plein de réponses.
Bon weekend.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-24 18:40:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

complet traduit \"full-length\", of course.

Catherine GUILLIAUMET
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2770