KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

Acetarsonic Acid

French translation: acide acétarsonique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Acetarsonic Acid
French translation:acide acétarsonique
Entered by: Malika Black

12:41 Jan 22, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Acetarsonic Acid
Disodic Salt of Acetarsonic Acid
Malika Black
United States
acide acétarsonique
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Agnesf
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2acide acétarsoniqueAgnesf
4 +1acétarsonique
Nerzh


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acétarsonique


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-22 12:45:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Conditions et modalités de vente des médicaments, Règlement sur ...
... 10r8.2#04, voir 2001 GO 2, 1215 Début] Substance Spécification Acécarbromal Acépromazine
et ses sels Acétanilide et ses sels Acétarsonique, acide Acides ...
www.canlii.org/qc/regl/rcqc/20030530/ r.q.p-10r.8.2/tout.html

Nerzh
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 169

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IsaPro
1 min

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
acide acétarsonique


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://www.canlii.org/qc/regl/rcqc/20030530/r.q.p-10r.8.2/to...
Agnesf
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 475
Grading comment
Merci à tous!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
4 mins

agree  GILOU
11 mins