KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

eye corneal lesions

French translation: lésions cornéennes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:eye corneal lesions
French translation:lésions cornéennes
Entered by: sktrans

15:25 Jan 25, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: eye corneal lesions
This drug favors recovery in case of eye corneal lesions.
Malika Black
United States
lésions cornéennes
Explanation:
CHUPS - Minimum vital - Niveau A - Translate this page
... C'est une urgence. Que rechercher : lésions cornéennes,; crise de glaucome
aigu par fermeture de l'angle,; ... 17.2.1 Lésions cornéennes. ...
www.chups.jussieu.fr/polys/nivA/OphtalmoNivA.html - 19k - Cached - More pages from this site
oeil douleur-fmc - Translate this page
... produit chimique, poudre métallique,etc..) doit aprés un lavage prolongé faire
pratiquer un examen spécialisé pour inventorier les lésions cornéennes. ...
www.esculape.com/fmc/oeilpathologieaigue.html - 8k - Cached - More pages from this
Selected response from:

sktrans
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5lésions cornéennessktrans
4lésions de la cornée
Nerzh


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lésions de la cornée


Explanation:
.

Nerzh
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 169

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
lésions cornéennes


Explanation:
CHUPS - Minimum vital - Niveau A - Translate this page
... C'est une urgence. Que rechercher : lésions cornéennes,; crise de glaucome
aigu par fermeture de l'angle,; ... 17.2.1 Lésions cornéennes. ...
www.chups.jussieu.fr/polys/nivA/OphtalmoNivA.html - 19k - Cached - More pages from this site
oeil douleur-fmc - Translate this page
... produit chimique, poudre métallique,etc..) doit aprés un lavage prolongé faire
pratiquer un examen spécialisé pour inventorier les lésions cornéennes. ...
www.esculape.com/fmc/oeilpathologieaigue.html - 8k - Cached - More pages from this


    -
sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 693
Grading comment
Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie-Pierre GERARD
0 min

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
7 mins

agree  NancyLynn
1 hr

agree  Bernadette Delahaye
15 hrs

agree  medic
2 days4 hrs
  -> merci à tous