KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

cytoskeleton wall

French translation: la paroi externe du cytosquelette


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cytoskeleton wall
French translation:la paroi externe du cytosquelette
Entered by: Malika Black

19:38 Jan 25, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: cytoskeleton wall
This is due to the fact that both albendazole and fenbendazole disintegrate the microtubules of the cytoskeleton wall of the parasites, and due to rafoxanide, which acts at the mitochondrial level.
Malika Black
United States
la paroi externe du cytosquelette
Explanation:
Dictinnaire médical.
Selected response from:

irat56
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4la paroi externe du cytosquelette
irat56
5les microtubules du cytosquelettemdcdc


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
la paroi externe du cytosquelette


Explanation:
Dictinnaire médical.

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1427

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Felicite Robertson
10 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Catherine GUILLIAUMET
1 hr
  -> Thanks! Bonne nuit!

agree  Bernadette Delahaye
11 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Nicolas Bonsignore
14 hrs
  -> Merci!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
les microtubules du cytosquelette


Explanation:
voir les sites ci-dessouspour une explication detaillee des differents composants du cytosquelette :
http://webiologie.free.fr/cellules/domaines/cytosquelette.ht...
http://www.pharmacorama.com/Rubriques/Output/Cytosquelette2....

mdcdc
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 506