KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

planned quality objectives

French translation: Objectifs qualité plannifiés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:planned quality objectives
French translation:Objectifs qualité plannifiés
Entered by: Malika Black

16:54 Jan 26, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: planned quality objectives
organization with planned quality objectives
Malika Black
United States
objectifs qualité planifiés
Explanation:
Domaine(s)
  – Quality Control
Domaine(s)
  – Contrôle de la qualité
 
quality objective Source
CORRECT, NORMALISÉ

objectif qualité Source
CORRECT, MASC, NORMALISÉ

DEF – Something thought, or
aimed for, related to quality.
Source

OBS – Quality objectives are
generally specified for relevant
functions and levels in the
organization. Source

OBS – Term and definition
standardized by ISO in 2000.
Source

DEF – Ce qui est recherché
ou visé, relatif à la qualité.
Source

OBS – Les objectifs qualité
sont généralement spécifiés
par des fonctions et niveaux
pertinents dans l'organisme.
Source
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Grand merci à Gilles Meunier et à tous ceux qui ont répondu!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2objectifs qualité planifiés
GILOU
4objectives de qualité planifiés
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
objectifs qualité planifiés


Explanation:
Domaine(s)
  – Quality Control
Domaine(s)
  – Contrôle de la qualité
 
quality objective Source
CORRECT, NORMALISÉ

objectif qualité Source
CORRECT, MASC, NORMALISÉ

DEF – Something thought, or
aimed for, related to quality.
Source

OBS – Quality objectives are
generally specified for relevant
functions and levels in the
organization. Source

OBS – Term and definition
standardized by ISO in 2000.
Source

DEF – Ce qui est recherché
ou visé, relatif à la qualité.
Source

OBS – Les objectifs qualité
sont généralement spécifiés
par des fonctions et niveaux
pertinents dans l'organisme.
Source


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115
Grading comment
Grand merci à Gilles Meunier et à tous ceux qui ont répondu!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irat56
0 min

agree  Bernadette Delahaye
21 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
objectives de qualité planifiés


Explanation:
objectives de qualité planifiés (preparés à l'avance)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 53 mins (2004-01-26 19:48:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or
objectifs prévus de qualité


Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 95