KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

Rhinitis Symptom Utility Index (RSUI)

French translation: Échelle d'évaluation des symptômes de rhinite (RSUI)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rhinitis Symptom Utility Index (RSUI)
French translation:Échelle d'évaluation des symptômes de rhinite (RSUI)
Entered by: JCEC

18:28 Feb 13, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Rhinitis Symptom Utility Index (RSUI)
Potential Importance/Impact
Allergy Outcome Survey
Nasal Health Survey (Chronic Sinusitis Survey)
Rhinitis Symptom Utility Index (RSUI)
Rhinoconjunctivitis Quality of Life Questionnaire (RQLQ)

Il s'agit d'un questionnaire - merci:)
Geneviève von Levetzow
Suggestion
Explanation:
Il ne semble pas y avoir de traduction.

http://www.proqolid.org/public/RSUI.html

Je garderais l'acronyme américain avec une traduction du genre "échelle d'évaluation des symptômes de rhinite".
Selected response from:

JCEC
Canada
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup John et à tous/toutes - j'ai gardé la suggestion
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Suggestion
JCEC
4indicateur des symptomes du rhume
DocteurPC


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rhinitis symptom utility index (rsui)
Suggestion


Explanation:
Il ne semble pas y avoir de traduction.

http://www.proqolid.org/public/RSUI.html

Je garderais l'acronyme américain avec une traduction du genre "échelle d'évaluation des symptômes de rhinite".

JCEC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3409
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup John et à tous/toutes - j'ai gardé la suggestion

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
16 mins

agree  writeaway
1 hr

agree  Dr Sue Levy
1 hr

agree  Catherine GUILLIAUMET
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rhinitis symptom utility index (rsui)
indicateur des symptomes du rhume


Explanation:
voir eurodicautom


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
DocteurPC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1593