KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

deep cleaning treatment

French translation: traitement de nettoyage en profondeur


17:24 May 20, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: deep cleaning treatment
A propos de dentifrices
Bertrand Steinmetz
United Kingdom
French translation:traitement de nettoyage en profondeur
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Nathalie Reis
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5nettoyage en profondeur
NancyLynn
4 +2traitement de nettoyage en profondeur
Nathalie Reis


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
nettoyage en profondeur


Explanation:
-

NancyLynn
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nikki demol
1 hr

agree  Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
2 hrs

agree  jacrav
2 hrs

agree  Améline Néreaud
3 hrs

agree  xxxllegg
6 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
traitement de nettoyage en profondeur


Explanation:
...

Nathalie Reis
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra C.
2 hrs

agree  carlie602
2 days6 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): xxxdf49f