KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

Senior Associate Dean

French translation: doyen partenaire chef


03:52 Jun 16, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / job title
English term or phrase: Senior Associate Dean
job title in the world of pharmaceutical testing:
Professor, Internal Medicine and Senior Associate Dean, Education, University of XX State (US)
NancyLynn
Canada
French translation:doyen partenaire chef
Explanation:
normally it's not translated
Selected response from:

intelligency
United States
Grading comment
thanks for your note
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2doyen associéblkh
2doyen partenaire chefintelligency


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
senior associate dean
doyen partenaire chef


Explanation:
normally it's not translated

intelligency
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks for your note

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
senior associate dean
doyen associé


Explanation:
Google : "doyen associé"

blkh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 138