KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

Extend the stretch

French translation: poursuivre l'étirement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Extend the stretch
French translation:poursuivre l'étirement
Entered by: Olivia MAHÉ

17:42 Jun 22, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / massages
English term or phrase: Extend the stretch
Extend the stretch all the way up to your fingertips.
pascal
poursuivre l'étirement
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Olivia MAHÉ
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2poursuivre l'étirement
Olivia MAHÉ
5poursuivre le mouvement
Raphaël Gingras


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
extend the stretch
poursuivre l'étirement


Explanation:
-

Olivia MAHÉ
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra C.
49 mins

agree  Vamoura
6 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
extend the stretch
poursuivre le mouvement


Explanation:
ou l'action.
Dans le contexte des massages c'est plus adéquat. Je crois qu'il y a déjà une question KudoZ à propos de stretch dans le même contexte.

Raphaël Gingras
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8