KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

Establishing communication in < 30 secs.

French translation: Communication établie en moins de 30 secondes


23:04 Jul 22, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medical devices
English term or phrase: Establishing communication in < 30 secs.
This phrase appears on the screen of a handheld computer. We're revising it from "Establishing communication" to "Establishing communication in < 30 secs."

Here are the original translations from which we're working.

Danish: Etablerer kommunikation
Dutch: Communicatie vestigen
French: Communication en cours d'établissement
German: Verbindungsaufbau
Italian: Collegamento in corso
Norwegian: Etablerer kommunikasjon
Spanish: Estableciendo la comunicación
Swedish: Etablerar kommunikation
Daniel Lubben
French translation:Communication établie en moins de 30 secondes
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Olivia MAHÉ
France
Grading comment
Thanks to you all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Communication établie en moins de 30 secondes
Olivia MAHÉ
5la communication s'établit en 30 sec
Vamoura


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
establishing communication in < 30 secs.
Communication établie en moins de 30 secondes


Explanation:
-

Olivia MAHÉ
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Thanks to you all.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Bodet
51 mins

agree  Philippe Maillard
1 hr

agree  xxxPFB
6 hrs

agree  Marie Gomes
6 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
establishing communication in < 30 secs.
la communication s'établit en 30 sec


Explanation:
autre formulation

Vamoura
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42