KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

referred

French translation: transférés aux organismes compétents


13:21 Feb 16, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: referred
ONG - Rapport d'activité (Secours aux réfugiés)

IPD: 720 admissions/year
Surgery: referred
Therapeutic FP: 180/year
Tuberculosis: 36 new cases treated


"Referred", c'est normalement "adresser un patient à un autre médecin", mais y a-t-il un terme quand le verbe est seul, comme ici?

Merci d'avance.
xxxPFB
French translation:transférés aux organismes compétents
Explanation:
ils ne peuvent s'en charger eux-mêmes
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
Merci CMJ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5transférés aux organismes compétentsxxxCMJ_Trans
3adressé
Cyril Bel-Ange


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
transférés aux organismes compétents


Explanation:
ils ne peuvent s'en charger eux-mêmes

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Merci CMJ

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMurielP
8 mins

agree  FIROOZEH FARHANG
26 mins

agree  NancyLynn
38 mins

agree  sktrans
2 hrs

agree  Dr Sue Levy
2 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adressé


Explanation:
tout simplement

Cyril Bel-Ange
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench