KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

CRT

French translation: trc - thérapie de resynchronisation cardiaque


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CRT
French translation:trc - thérapie de resynchronisation cardiaque
Entered by: patfie

14:06 Aug 6, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: CRT
Patients participating in this study and receiving an implant are subject to the same risks shared implantation of an ICD or a CRT system.
patfie
trc - thérapie de resynchronisation cardiaque
Explanation:
http://www.prnewswire.co.uk/cgi/news/release?id=155319
Selected response from:

Debbie Tacium Ladry
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3trc - thérapie de resynchronisation cardiaque
Debbie Tacium Ladry
4 +1dispositif de Resynchronisation Cardiaque
Katerina Kallitsi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
crt
trc - thérapie de resynchronisation cardiaque


Explanation:
http://www.prnewswire.co.uk/cgi/news/release?id=155319

Debbie Tacium Ladry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mareug
1 min
  -> merci mareug :-)

agree  marie-christine périé: traitement de...
2 mins
  -> merci marie-christine :-)

agree  Drmanu49
21 days
  -> merci Drmanu :-)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
crt
dispositif de Resynchronisation Cardiaque


Explanation:
CRT = Cardiac Resychronization Devices

wwwp.medtronic.com/Newsroom/NewsReleaseDetails.do?itemId=1112776000366&lang=fr_CH - 22k -
la resynchronisation cardiaque ( CRT - Cardiac ... chez les patients qui ont reçu un dispositif de Resynchronisation Cardiaque Medtronic et ...

www.guidant.fr/Patient/companion/intro.aspx
En savoir plus sur le traitement par resynchronisation cardiaque (CRT) ... additionnel du traitement par dispositif de resynchronisation ventriculaire, ...

www.guidant.fr/Patient/Living/living.aspx
Les Patients GuidantDispositif de traitement de l’insuffisance cardiaque (défibrillateur pour traitement par resynchronisation cardiaque ou CRT-D) ...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-08-06 14:14:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou meme "Défibrillateurs de resynchronisation cardiaque (CRT-D)"
www.hc-sc.gc.ca/dhp-mps/medeff/advisories-avis/prof/2005/co...

Katerina Kallitsi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marie-christine périé
3 mins
  -> Merci