KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

keep following up

French translation: faites un suivi régulier


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:keep following up
French translation:faites un suivi régulier
Entered by: sktrans

02:59 Aug 11, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: keep following up
Ask for the order… Negotiate if required.
Remember!
A better price = a better bottom line.
If they are using up current supplier stock, ***keep following up*** to ensure an order is placed.
Remember what they say about a promised order.

Toujours le même contexte - merci
Geneviève von Levetzow
faites un suivi régulier
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2006-08-11 03:12:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Normalement, on interprète l'état d'un stock par rapport à un ou ... Le suivi régulier des tendances socioculturelles et économiques de la pêcherie est donc ...
www.fao.org/DOCREP/004/X2465F/x2465f05.htm - 27k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] NIGERFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Certaines recommandations faites au cours du DQA sont actuellement en cours d’être mis ... données totalement informatisé ce qui permet un suivi régulier et ...
www.gavialliance.org/resources/DQA_2003_niger_fr.pdf - Similar pages

Selected response from:

sktrans
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup à tous/toutes:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3faites un suivi réguliersktrans
4 +1faire/effectuer un suiviGhyslaine LE NAGARD


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
faire/effectuer un suivi


Explanation:
faire/effectuer un suivi pour vous assurez qu'une commande est placée



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-08-11 03:09:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vous assurer (bien sûr)

Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Schultz
3 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
faites un suivi régulier


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2006-08-11 03:12:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Normalement, on interprète l'état d'un stock par rapport à un ou ... Le suivi régulier des tendances socioculturelles et économiques de la pêcherie est donc ...
www.fao.org/DOCREP/004/X2465F/x2465f05.htm - 27k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] NIGERFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Certaines recommandations faites au cours du DQA sont actuellement en cours d’être mis ... données totalement informatisé ce qui permet un suivi régulier et ...
www.gavialliance.org/resources/DQA_2003_niger_fr.pdf - Similar pages




    -
sktrans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup à tous/toutes:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Schultz
3 hrs
  -> merci Carmen

agree  celinemollet
10 hrs
  -> merci Celine

agree  Marina Dufour
13 hrs
  -> merci marina