KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

estradiol sample

French translation: échantillon servant au dosage de l'estradiol


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:estradiol sample
French translation:échantillon servant au dosage de l'estradiol
Entered by: NancyLynn

01:40 Aug 16, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: estradiol sample
Indicate the subject’s Estradiol level. Note: You must have the results for the baseline estradiol sample (from the central lab) in order to randomize a subject.
In the extremely unlikely event that the central lab informs you that the sample is not evaluable, or is lost, etc., contact your monitor for further instructions.
NancyLynn
Canada
échantillon servant au dosage de l'estradiol
Explanation:
échantillon pour le dosage de l'estradiol

autres solutions

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2006-08-16 05:59:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.biam2.org/www/Sub314.html
Selected response from:

Stephanie Huss
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7échantillon d'estradiolFrédéric Saouzanet
4 +3échantillon servant au dosage de l'estradiolStephanie Huss


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
échantillon d'estradiol


Explanation:
je ne vois pas de problème particulier

Frédéric Saouzanet
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frederic Rosard
43 mins

agree  celinemollet
47 mins

agree  Valérie Cromphaut
54 mins

agree  Marwa Blues
1 hr

agree  cocotier: ...pour la mesure de base/ de référence
1 hr

agree  Ossetta
2 hrs

agree  Vamoura
3 hrs

neutral  blkh: échantillon sanguin ou urinaire, ou autre, mais pas 'échantillon d'oetradiol" ou de testostérone ou autre, je dirais, il me semble, enfin, je crois ....
5 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
échantillon servant au dosage de l'estradiol


Explanation:
échantillon pour le dosage de l'estradiol

autres solutions

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2006-08-16 05:59:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.biam2.org/www/Sub314.html

Stephanie Huss
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
merci beaucoup !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  blkh
4 hrs

agree  Michael Lotz
4 hrs

agree  marie-christine périé
3 days15 hrs